CLIENTS

Currently

Serving

>

 

CEA Holdings (Agriculture industry)
(CEA Fresh Foods)

 

Solar VIA (Energy & Utilties industry)

 

QCoefficient (Environmental/Sustainability industry)

 

Synapse (Health & Fitness indusry)

 

Reservoir (Service industry)

CEA Holdings (Agriculture industry)
(CEA Fresh Foods)

 

Solar VIA (Energy & Utilties industry)

 

QCoefficient (Environmental/Sustainability industry)

 

Synapse (Health & Fitness indusry)

 

Reservoir (Service industry)

ABOA Alumni

Agriculture

California Brandy Board

GA Forestry Association

GA Forestry Commission

GA Forestry Foundation

Gotcha Goat

US Apple Association

 

Architecture/Engineering/Construction

Atlanta Urban Design Commission

Brookwood Group

Balfour Beatty

Beck Group

CH2M Hill 

EDAW

Epsten Group

FABRAP

Hansen Architects (Savannah)

Heery International

HOK

Mozley Company, Inc.

Pace Construction

Selig Enterprises

Silverman Construction

Stevens & Wilkinson

Winter Companies

 

Associations/Non-Profit Organizations

American Textile Manufacturing Institute

Arts Festival of Atlanta

The Atlanta Association of

  Retarded Citizens

Atlanta Home Builders Association

Atlanta Regional Coalition for Higher Education

Boys Club of Atlanta and the   Southeast

California Brandy Advisory Board

CAP/CNU

CAP’s Downtown Day

Centergy Group

Character Links

Coalition of American Public Employees

Council of State Governments

The Erwin Academy

Fulton County Arts Council

GCAPP

Georgia Association of Educators

Ga Environmental Conference

The Georgia Health Care Association

Georgia Forestry Foundation

Georgia Manufactured Housing Association

Georgia Numismatic Association

Georgia Ports Authority

Georgia Savings and Loan League

Georgians for the BrainTrain

Georgia Textile Manufacturing Association

Georgia Trial Lawyers

Girls Clubs of Atlanta

Global Green

Global Gateway Event SS Chamber

Gwinnett TAD

Gwinnett Village

Historic Fourth Ward Park Conservancy

HomeAid Atlanta

International Association of Clothing Designers

International Association of Pacemaker Patients, Inc.

The Journey

Kenny Leon’s True Colors Theatre Company

Kiwanis International

Leadership Atlanta

The Medici Center

Motion Picture Association of America

National Monuments Foundation

Old Forth Ward Park Conversancy

RxR District – Central Parking

RxR District – Gallman Development

Robert Kennedy Foundation

Savannah College of Art and Design

The Society of Professional Optometrists

The Tobacco Institute, Inc.

U.S. Fund for UNICEF

Women Flying High

Young Presidents Organization

 

Books

Richard D. Jackson – The Last Fast White

Boy

Richard D. Jackson – Too Stupid to Quit

Richard D. Jackson – Yesterday’s are

Forever

Fred Alias – Without Reservations

Stuart Woods – Blue Water, Green Skipper

Jeannette Montgomery Barron – My

            Mother’s Clothes

Nathalie Dupree – (several cookbooks)

Dr. David Amen – The Power of the

Female Brain

Lyn Garson – Southern Vapers

 

Books Coordinated for Clients

Slavery by Another Name – The Art

Collection

Peer Inspiration – Learning from Legends

            For Georgia State

History of the Georgian Terrace

 

Diversity/African-American Owned Businesses

Andrew Young / Goodworks

National Summit of Africa

Dobbs Ram

Robb Pitts

Center for Civil and Human Rights

HJ Russell

MLK Center

Morehouse College

NAACP

National Black Arts Festival

National Summit on Africa

Kenny Leon’s True Colors Theater

Women Flying High

Ervin Academy

Dr. Joyce Morley-Ball

Eastlake Community Foundation

Gibraltar Land

Tiskies African Wear

Nu Republic

 

Economic Development

ACCG

CAP Downtown

Development Day

CAP/TAD

Chinamex

CNU Annual Meeting

Italian Trade Commission

Indonesian Business Conference

National Summit on Africa

Olympic Neighbor Project

Sandy Springs Chamber of Commerce

Saudi – U.S. Trade Group

 

Education

Atlanta Fashion Institute

Atlanta Regional Council for Higher

Education

Ervin Academy

Morehouse College

Robinson College of Business at Georgia State

Ron Clark Academy

Savannah College of Art and Design

 

 

 

Energy & Utilities

AGL Resources

Georgia Power

Hannah Solar

Southern Company

Stream Energy

Touchlight

 

Environmental/Sustainability

American Fiber Packaging

Browing Ferris Industries

Chemstar

Clean Cities

Greater Atlanta Homebuilders Association

Hannah Solar

Ocean Exchange

Pratt Industries

Weston Solutions

Watts

Global Green

BRAE Rainwater Technologies

SERCSA

Waste Management

National Conference on Solar Energy

 

 

Financial and Related

Arthur Young & Company (Ernst & Young)

Atlanta Wealth Consultants LLC

Bai Corp

Bank South

Card Solutions

Charles Anthony Diamond

   Investments, Inc.

Citicorp BankCard

Cordova Capital

The Citizens and Southern National Bank

Epic Financial Services Corporation

First Enterprise Bank

First Fidelity Mortgage Corporation

First Georgia Bank

First Union

Flagship Capital

Fortuna Holdings

Fuqua Industries

Granite Holdings

Green Capital Investors

Hammond, Hudson & Holder

Interactive Financial Services

Lloyds Bank International

Manufacturers Hanover Trust

Merchant Bank of Atlanta

Mixon-Baker Financial

Morgan Stanley

Nu Republic

Oppenheimer

Price Waterhouse

Product Liability Consultants, Inc.

Repay

RockBridge Commercial Bank

Social Responsibility Investments

SE Capital Partners

SouthTrust

Wall, Patterson, McGrew & Hamilton

Wolf and Company

Wyatt & Associates

 

Food and Beverage

American Restaurant Corporations

     (Mimi’s and Max’s)

Atlanta Bread Company

Benihana of Tokyo

Bimbo Bakeries USA

Café Lily

California Brandy Board

California Pizza Kitchen, Inc.

Chick-fil-A

Chili’s, Inc.

Cook’s Corner

Canoe Atlanta

Dave & Busters

Edward’s Baking Company

Fun Foods, Inc. (Good Humor)

Gigi’s Franchises

HydroONE Premium Beverages

Krystal

McDonald’s

McKinnon’s La Louisiana

Mission Foods

Olive Garden

Pillsbury

Quaker Oats

US Apple Association

 

Health Care & Fitness

The Atlanta Association for

     Retarded Citizens

Atlanta Regional Health Forum

Dr. Joyce Morley-Ball

The Grady Health System

Colorplast

Georgia Health Care Association

Georgia Heart Clinic

Greenhouse

Horizon Medical Products

Hospice Atlanta

Humana, Inc.

International Association of

    Pacemaker Patients

  1. Richardson Memorial Hospital

Peachtree Parkwood Hospital

Phoebe Putnam Hospital

The Society of Professional Optometrists

U.S. Healthworks

Shepherd Spinal Center

Squibb

Step Aerobics

Theragenics

Tree of Life

Visiting Nurse

Wellman Laboratories

West Georgia Medical Center

 

Hospitality and Lodging

200 Peachtree

Chancellor’s House

Cyclorama

Club Corporation of America

Cullasaja Club

Dave & Busters

Dunfey Hotel

Elson’s

Enterprise Travel

Europa Cruise Line

The Georgian Terrace Hotel

Hyatt Regency

Ibis Hotels (USA)

Lake Lanier Islands

Midway Island

Millennium Gate

Phoenix Airlines

Ritz Carlton

Sandcastle Resorts

Sandestin and Marco Beach Hiltons

Sandestin Beach Resort

Tingles

W.B. Johnson Properties, Inc.

     (Holiday Inns, Marriott Hotels

     & Monarch Hotels)

 

Interior Design and The Arts

Atlanta Decorative Arts Center

Beltline Partnership

Donahue & Travis

Georgia Museum of Art

Fay Gold Gallery

HandPicked

Heath Gallery

International Ballet Competition

Kay Jay

Making Peace

My Mother’s Clothes National Book Tour

National Black Arts Festival

Neighborhood Arts Center

Grey Parrot Books

Parish Kohanim Fine Arts

TransArts

Trosby Auction Gallery

 

 

 

 

Lobby Projects

Babies Can’t Wait (Peachcare)

Bank Holding Company

     Clearinghouse

Brain Train Group

Skybus, Inc.

State & Federal Associates

Traffic Safety Now (Seatbelt Legislation)

Transportation Group, Inc.

Trans Facts

 

Logistics

Brain Train Group

Georgia Ports Authority

Roadlink

 

Other

Correction Corporation

Georgia Power

Primerica

 

Products

Mt Valley Water

Novelis

Phillip Morris

Scott Paper Towels

Scripto

The Step

 

Real Estate

660-SEC Partners

Ambling Land & Resort

Ansley Mall

Atlanta Financial Center

Bailey-Goodwyn

Balfour Beatty

Batson-Cook

Beazer Homes

Brookwood Group

Callawassie Island

Cedar Hill (Cashiers, NC)

Candler Building

Cascade Homes

The Cliffs Communities

Colony Service Corporation

Colony Square

Country Club of the South

Cousins Properties Incorporated

Cushman Corporation

DeKalb Investing, Inc. (Fairington)

D.W.S. Holdings, Inc.

Eastlake Community Foundation

Essential Homes

Ellis Homes

The Equitable Building, Atlanta

The Equitable Life Assurance

Faison-Steinemann

Flautt & Mann Properties, Inc.

Gibraltar Land, Inc.

Great American

Management

     and Investment

Greater Atlanta Home Builders Association

Hall Real Estate

H.C. Bailey Companies

H.J. Russell Construction

Healey Building Associates

Heery International

J.A. Brown Properties

John Weiland Homes

Kern & Co.

Metropolitan Life Real

     Estate Southeast

Morsberger Group

Mougate Square

New World Home

Northbay

North Hill Square

Pace Construction Corporation

Phipps Land Company

Ponce Team/Wood Partners

Ponce Team/Ponce Park North

Ponce Team/Ponce Park South – Adams

Ponce Team/Ponce Park South – Lane Co.

Realtec Incorporated

Reid House

Richard Bowers & Co.

Richard Felker Company

Rivermont

Sandcastle Resorts, Inc.

Satulah Group

Savannah River Landing

Selig Enterprises

Silverman Construction

Snapfinger Woods

Station Townhome

Studio Homes of Ellis Square

Winter Construction

 

Retail/ Fashion

Abercrombie & Fitch

ADAC

Atlanta Decorative Art Center

Britches of Georgetown

Carrano

Champney Hall Ltd.

Chinamex

Cook’s Corner

Cos Cobb

Davison’s Department Store

David Lewis Johnson

     (Refined apparel)

Duck Head Apparel

Elson’s

ESP

Garden Frou Frou

Goody’s

Granite Holdings (Shoe Company)

  1. Riggins

Kenneth’s Beauty Salon

Lady Madonna

Lenox Square Mall

Marchon

Nina McLemore

Okai Bashi

The Omni

Opti-World

Parker’s Kitchen (Reservoir)

Perimeter Mall

Phipps Plaza

PupSocks

Roots Natural Footwear

Saint Laurent/Rive Gauche

Saks Fifth Avenue

Skippy Musket

Sola

Storehouse, Inc.

  1. Edwards

Tiskies African Wear

Tootsies

U.S. Optics

 

Service/Law Firm

Carr, Tabb, and Pope

Delta Corp.

Dobbs, Ram, and Company

Hurt, Richardson, Garner, and Todd

Transearch International

McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP

Hammond, Hudson, & Holder

 

Sports

Arden Zinn Fitness Studios

ATT Challenge

GA State Soccer Assoc

Goodwill Games

Manufactures Hanover

Corporate Challenge

Sporting Club

Step Aerobics

Tommy Nobis Golf Classic

Virginia Slims Tennis

 

Technology/Telecom/Media

Crawford Media Services

AVYVE

Data Copy

Impact PCS

Damballa, Inc.

Club Drive Systems

Street Smart Technology

Telecorp Systems Corp.

Thorn EMI

Turner Broadcasting System

Watts

Information America

Maxell

Melita Electronic Labs, Inc.

National Telecom

Solid State Systems

Spectronics

WXIA

 

 

Agriculture

California Brandy Board

GA Forestry Association

GA Forestry Commission

GA Forestry Foundation

Gotcha Goat

US Apple Association

 

Architecture/Engineering/Construction

Atlanta Urban Design Commission

Brookwood Group

Balfour Beatty

Beck Group

CH2M Hill 

EDAW

Epsten Group

FABRAP

Hansen Architects (Savannah)

Heery International

HOK

Mozley Company, Inc.

Pace Construction

Selig Enterprises

Silverman Construction

Stevens & Wilkinson

Winter Companies

 

Associations/Non-Profit Organizations

American Textile Manufacturing Institute

Arts Festival of Atlanta

The Atlanta Association of

  Retarded Citizens

Atlanta Home Builders Association

Atlanta Regional Coalition for Higher Education

Boys Club of Atlanta and the   Southeast

California Brandy Advisory Board

CAP/CNU

CAP’s Downtown Day

Centergy Group

Character Links

Coalition of American Public Employees

Council of State Governments

The Erwin Academy

Fulton County Arts Council

GCAPP

Georgia Association of Educators

Ga Environmental Conference

The Georgia Health Care Association

Georgia Forestry Foundation

Georgia Manufactured Housing Association

Georgia Numismatic Association

Georgia Ports Authority

Georgia Savings and Loan League

Georgians for the BrainTrain

Georgia Textile Manufacturing Association

Georgia Trial Lawyers

Girls Clubs of Atlanta

Global Green

Global Gateway Event SS Chamber

Gwinnett TAD

Gwinnett Village

Historic Fourth Ward Park Conservancy

HomeAid Atlanta

International Association of Clothing Designers

International Association of Pacemaker Patients, Inc.

The Journey

Kenny Leon’s True Colors Theatre Company

Kiwanis International

Leadership Atlanta

The Medici Center

Motion Picture Association of America

National Monuments Foundation

Old Forth Ward Park Conversancy

RxR District – Central Parking

RxR District – Gallman Development

Robert Kennedy Foundation

Savannah College of Art and Design

The Society of Professional Optometrists

The Tobacco Institute, Inc.

U.S. Fund for UNICEF

Women Flying High

Young Presidents Organization

 

Books

Richard D. Jackson – The Last Fast White

Boy

Richard D. Jackson – Too Stupid to Quit

Richard D. Jackson – Yesterday’s are

Forever

Fred Alias – Without Reservations

Stuart Woods – Blue Water, Green Skipper

Jeannette Montgomery Barron – My

            Mother’s Clothes

Nathalie Dupree – (several cookbooks)

Dr. David Amen – The Power of the

Female Brain

Lyn Garson – Southern Vapers

 

Books Coordinated for Clients

Slavery by Another Name – The Art

Collection

Peer Inspiration – Learning from Legends

            For Georgia State

History of the Georgian Terrace

 

Diversity/African-American Owned Businesses

Andrew Young / Goodworks

National Summit of Africa

Dobbs Ram

Robb Pitts

Center for Civil and Human Rights

HJ Russell

MLK Center

Morehouse College

NAACP

National Black Arts Festival

National Summit on Africa

Kenny Leon’s True Colors Theater

Women Flying High

Ervin Academy

Dr. Joyce Morley-Ball

Eastlake Community Foundation

Gibraltar Land

Tiskies African Wear

Nu Republic

 

Economic Development

ACCG

CAP Downtown

Development Day

CAP/TAD

Chinamex

CNU Annual Meeting

Italian Trade Commission

Indonesian Business Conference

National Summit on Africa

Olympic Neighbor Project

Sandy Springs Chamber of Commerce

Saudi – U.S. Trade Group

 

Education

Atlanta Fashion Institute

Atlanta Regional Council for Higher

Education

Ervin Academy

Morehouse College

Robinson College of Business at Georgia State

Ron Clark Academy

Savannah College of Art and Design

 

Energy & Utilities

AGL Resources

Georgia Power

Hannah Solar

Southern Company

Stream Energy

Touchlight

 

Environmental/Sustainability

American Fiber Packaging

Browing Ferris Industries

Chemstar

Clean Cities

Greater Atlanta Homebuilders Association

Hannah Solar

Ocean Exchange

Pratt Industries

Weston Solutions

Watts

Global Green

BRAE Rainwater Technologies

SERCSA

Waste Management

National Conference on Solar Energy

 

 

Financial and Related

Arthur Young & Company (Ernst & Young)

Atlanta Wealth Consultants LLC

Bai Corp

Bank South

Card Solutions

Charles Anthony Diamond

   Investments, Inc.

Citicorp BankCard

Cordova Capital

The Citizens and Southern National Bank

Epic Financial Services Corporation

First Enterprise Bank

First Fidelity Mortgage Corporation

First Georgia Bank

First Union

Flagship Capital

Fortuna Holdings

Fuqua Industries

Granite Holdings

Green Capital Investors

Hammond, Hudson & Holder

Interactive Financial Services

Lloyds Bank International

Manufacturers Hanover Trust

Merchant Bank of Atlanta

Mixon-Baker Financial

Morgan Stanley

Nu Republic

Oppenheimer

Price Waterhouse

Product Liability Consultants, Inc.

Repay

RockBridge Commercial Bank

Social Responsibility Investments

SE Capital Partners

SouthTrust

Wall, Patterson, McGrew & Hamilton

Wolf and Company

Wyatt & Associates

 

Food and Beverage

American Restaurant Corporations

     (Mimi’s and Max’s)

Atlanta Bread Company

Benihana of Tokyo

Bimbo Bakeries USA

Café Lily

California Brandy Board

California Pizza Kitchen, Inc.

Chick-fil-A

Chili’s, Inc.

Cook’s Corner

Canoe Atlanta

Dave & Busters

Edward’s Baking Company

Fun Foods, Inc. (Good Humor)

Gigi’s Franchises

HydroONE Premium Beverages

Krystal

McDonald’s

McKinnon’s La Louisiana

Mission Foods

Olive Garden

Pillsbury

Quaker Oats

US Apple Association

 

 

 

 

Health Care & Fitness

The Atlanta Association for

     Retarded Citizens

Atlanta Regional Health Forum

Dr. Joyce Morley-Ball

The Grady Health System

Colorplast

Georgia Health Care Association

Georgia Heart Clinic

Greenhouse

Horizon Medical Products

Hospice Atlanta

Humana, Inc.

International Association of

    Pacemaker Patients

  1. Richardson Memorial Hospital

Peachtree Parkwood Hospital

Phoebe Putnam Hospital

The Society of Professional Optometrists

U.S. Healthworks

Shepherd Spinal Center

Squibb

Step Aerobics

Theragenics

Tree of Life

Visiting Nurse

Wellman Laboratories

West Georgia Medical Center

 

Hospitality and Lodging

200 Peachtree

Chancellor’s House

Cyclorama

Club Corporation of America

Cullasaja Club

Dave & Busters

Dunfey Hotel

Elson’s

Enterprise Travel

Europa Cruise Line

The Georgian Terrace Hotel

Hyatt Regency

Ibis Hotels (USA)

Lake Lanier Islands

Midway Island

Millennium Gate

Phoenix Airlines

Ritz Carlton

Sandcastle Resorts

Sandestin and Marco Beach Hiltons

Sandestin Beach Resort

Tingles

W.B. Johnson Properties, Inc.

     (Holiday Inns, Marriott Hotels

     & Monarch Hotels)

 

Interior Design and The Arts

Atlanta Decorative Arts Center

Beltline Partnership

Donahue & Travis

Georgia Museum of Art

Fay Gold Gallery

HandPicked

Heath Gallery

International Ballet Competition

Kay Jay

Making Peace

My Mother’s Clothes National Book Tour

National Black Arts Festival

Neighborhood Arts Center

Grey Parrot Books

Parish Kohanim Fine Arts

TransArts

Trosby Auction Gallery

 

Lobby Projects

Babies Can’t Wait (Peachcare)

Bank Holding Company

     Clearinghouse

Brain Train Group

Skybus, Inc.

State & Federal Associates

Traffic Safety Now (Seatbelt Legislation)

Transportation Group, Inc.

Trans Facts

 

Logistics

Brain Train Group

Georgia Ports Authority

Roadlink

 

Other

Correction Corporation

Georgia Power

Primerica

 

Products

Mt Valley Water

Novelis

Phillip Morris

Scott Paper Towels

Scripto

The Step

 

Real Estate

660-SEC Partners

Ambling Land & Resort

Ansley Mall

Atlanta Financial Center

Bailey-Goodwyn

Balfour Beatty

Batson-Cook

Beazer Homes

Brookwood Group

Callawassie Island

Cedar Hill (Cashiers, NC)

Candler Building

Cascade Homes

The Cliffs Communities

Colony Service Corporation

Colony Square

Country Club of the South

Cousins Properties Incorporated

Cushman Corporation

DeKalb Investing, Inc. (Fairington)

D.W.S. Holdings, Inc.

Eastlake Community Foundation

Essential Homes

Ellis Homes

The Equitable Building, Atlanta

The Equitable Life Assurance

Faison-Steinemann

Flautt & Mann Properties, Inc.

Gibraltar Land, Inc.

Great American

Management

     and Investment

Greater Atlanta Home Builders Association

Hall Real Estate

H.C. Bailey Companies

H.J. Russell Construction

Healey Building Associates

Heery International

J.A. Brown Properties

John Weiland Homes

Kern & Co.

Metropolitan Life Real

     Estate Southeast

Morsberger Group

Mougate Square

New World Home

Northbay

North Hill Square

Pace Construction Corporation

Phipps Land Company

Ponce Team/Wood Partners

Ponce Team/Ponce Park North

Ponce Team/Ponce Park South – Adams

Ponce Team/Ponce Park South – Lane Co.

Realtec Incorporated

Reid House

Richard Bowers & Co.

Richard Felker Company

Rivermont

Sandcastle Resorts, Inc.

Satulah Group

Savannah River Landing

Selig Enterprises

Silverman Construction

Snapfinger Woods

Station Townhome

Studio Homes of Ellis Square

Winter Construction

 

Retail/ Fashion

Abercrombie & Fitch

ADAC

Atlanta Decorative Art Center

Britches of Georgetown

Carrano

Champney Hall Ltd.

Chinamex

Cook’s Corner

Cos Cobb

Davison’s Department Store

David Lewis Johnson

     (Refined apparel)

Duck Head Apparel

Elson’s

ESP

Garden Frou Frou

Goody’s

Granite Holdings (Shoe Company)

  1. Riggins

Kenneth’s Beauty Salon

Lady Madonna

Lenox Square Mall

Marchon

Nina McLemore

Okai Bashi

The Omni

Opti-World

Parker’s Kitchen (Reservoir)

Perimeter Mall

Phipps Plaza

PupSocks

Roots Natural Footwear

Saint Laurent/Rive Gauche

Saks Fifth Avenue

Skippy Musket

Sola

Storehouse, Inc.

  1. Edwards

Tiskies African Wear

Tootsies

U.S. Optics

 

Service/Law Firm

Carr, Tabb, and Pope

Delta Corp.

Dobbs, Ram, and Company

Hurt, Richardson, Garner, and Todd

Transearch International

McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP

Hammond, Hudson, & Holder

 

Sports

Arden Zinn Fitness Studios

ATT Challenge

GA State Soccer Assoc

Goodwill Games

Manufactures Hanover

Corporate Challenge

Sporting Club

Step Aerobics

Tommy Nobis Golf Classic

Virginia Slims Tennis

 

Technology/Telecom/Media

Crawford Media Services

AVYVE

Data Copy

Impact PCS

Damballa, Inc.

Club Drive Systems

Street Smart Technology

Telecorp Systems Corp.

Thorn EMI

Turner Broadcasting System

Watts

Information America

Maxell

Melita Electronic Labs, Inc.

National Telecom

Solid State Systems

Spectronics

WXIA

 

 

Agriculture

California Brandy Board

GA Forestry Association

GA Forestry Commission

GA Forestry Foundation

Gotcha Goat

US Apple Association

 

Architecture/Engineering/Construction

Atlanta Urban Design Commission

Brookwood Group

Balfour Beatty

Beck Group

CH2M Hill 

EDAW

Epsten Group

FABRAP

Hansen Architects (Savannah)

Heery International

HOK

Mozley Company, Inc.

Pace Construction

Selig Enterprises

Silverman Construction

Stevens & Wilkinson

Winter Companies

 

Associations/Non-Profit Organizations

American Textile Manufacturing Institute

Arts Festival of Atlanta

The Atlanta Association of

  Retarded Citizens

Atlanta Home Builders Association

Atlanta Regional Coalition for Higher Education

Boys Club of Atlanta and the   Southeast

California Brandy Advisory Board

CAP/CNU

CAP’s Downtown Day

Centergy Group

Character Links

Coalition of American Public Employees

Council of State Governments

The Erwin Academy

Fulton County Arts Council

GCAPP

Georgia Association of Educators

Ga Environmental Conference

The Georgia Health Care Association

Georgia Forestry Foundation

Georgia Manufactured Housing Association

Georgia Numismatic Association

Georgia Ports Authority

Georgia Savings and Loan League

Georgians for the BrainTrain

Georgia Textile Manufacturing Association

Georgia Trial Lawyers

Girls Clubs of Atlanta

Global Green

Global Gateway Event SS Chamber

Gwinnett TAD

Gwinnett Village

Historic Fourth Ward Park Conservancy

HomeAid Atlanta

International Association of Clothing Designers

International Association of Pacemaker Patients, Inc.

The Journey

Kenny Leon’s True Colors Theatre Company

Kiwanis International

Leadership Atlanta

The Medici Center

Motion Picture Association of America

National Monuments Foundation

Old Forth Ward Park Conversancy

RxR District – Central Parking

RxR District – Gallman Development

Robert Kennedy Foundation

Savannah College of Art and Design

The Society of Professional Optometrists

The Tobacco Institute, Inc.

U.S. Fund for UNICEF

Women Flying High

Young Presidents Organization

 

Books

Richard D. Jackson – The Last Fast White

Boy

Richard D. Jackson – Too Stupid to Quit

Richard D. Jackson – Yesterday’s are

Forever

Fred Alias – Without Reservations

Stuart Woods – Blue Water, Green Skipper

Jeannette Montgomery Barron – My

            Mother’s Clothes

Nathalie Dupree – (several cookbooks)

Dr. David Amen – The Power of the

Female Brain

Lyn Garson – Southern Vapers

 

Books Coordinated for Clients

Slavery by Another Name – The Art

Collection

Peer Inspiration – Learning from Legends

            For Georgia State

History of the Georgian Terrace

 

Diversity/African-American Owned Businesses

Andrew Young / Goodworks

National Summit of Africa

Dobbs Ram

Robb Pitts

Center for Civil and Human Rights

HJ Russell

MLK Center

Morehouse College

NAACP

National Black Arts Festival

National Summit on Africa

Kenny Leon’s True Colors Theater

Women Flying High

Ervin Academy

Dr. Joyce Morley-Ball

Eastlake Community Foundation

Gibraltar Land

Tiskies African Wear

Nu Republic

 

Economic Development

ACCG

CAP Downtown

Development Day

CAP/TAD

Chinamex

CNU Annual Meeting

Italian Trade Commission

Indonesian Business Conference

National Summit on Africa

Olympic Neighbor Project

Sandy Springs Chamber of Commerce

Saudi – U.S. Trade Group

 

Education

Atlanta Fashion Institute

Atlanta Regional Council for Higher

Education

Ervin Academy

Morehouse College

Robinson College of Business at Georgia State

Ron Clark Academy

Savannah College of Art and Design

 

Energy & Utilities

AGL Resources

Georgia Power

Hannah Solar

Southern Company

Stream Energy

Touchlight

 

Environmental/Sustainability

American Fiber Packaging

Browing Ferris Industries

Chemstar

Clean Cities

Greater Atlanta Homebuilders Association

Hannah Solar

Ocean Exchange

Pratt Industries

Weston Solutions

Watts

Global Green

BRAE Rainwater Technologies

SERCSA

Waste Management

National Conference on Solar Energy

 

 

Financial and Related

Arthur Young & Company (Ernst & Young)

Atlanta Wealth Consultants LLC

Bai Corp

Bank South

Card Solutions

Charles Anthony Diamond

   Investments, Inc.

Citicorp BankCard

Cordova Capital

The Citizens and Southern National Bank

Epic Financial Services Corporation

First Enterprise Bank

First Fidelity Mortgage Corporation

First Georgia Bank

First Union

Flagship Capital

Fortuna Holdings

Fuqua Industries

Granite Holdings

Green Capital Investors

Hammond, Hudson & Holder

Interactive Financial Services

Lloyds Bank International

Manufacturers Hanover Trust

Merchant Bank of Atlanta

Mixon-Baker Financial

Morgan Stanley

Nu Republic

Oppenheimer

Price Waterhouse

Product Liability Consultants, Inc.

Repay

RockBridge Commercial Bank

Social Responsibility Investments

SE Capital Partners

SouthTrust

Wall, Patterson, McGrew & Hamilton

Wolf and Company

Wyatt & Associates

 

Food and Beverage

American Restaurant Corporations

     (Mimi’s and Max’s)

Atlanta Bread Company

Benihana of Tokyo

Bimbo Bakeries USA

Café Lily

California Brandy Board

California Pizza Kitchen, Inc.

Chick-fil-A

Chili’s, Inc.

Cook’s Corner

Canoe Atlanta

Dave & Busters

Edward’s Baking Company

Fun Foods, Inc. (Good Humor)

Gigi’s Franchises

HydroONE Premium Beverages

Krystal

McDonald’s

McKinnon’s La Louisiana

Mission Foods

Olive Garden

Pillsbury

Quaker Oats

US Apple Association

 

Health Care & Fitness

The Atlanta Association for

     Retarded Citizens

Atlanta Regional Health Forum

Dr. Joyce Morley-Ball

The Grady Health System

Colorplast

Georgia Health Care Association

Georgia Heart Clinic

Greenhouse

Horizon Medical Products

Hospice Atlanta

Humana, Inc.

International Association of

    Pacemaker Patients

  1. Richardson Memorial Hospital

Peachtree Parkwood Hospital

Phoebe Putnam Hospital

The Society of Professional Optometrists

U.S. Healthworks

Shepherd Spinal Center

Squibb

Step Aerobics

Theragenics

Tree of Life

Visiting Nurse

Wellman Laboratories

West Georgia Medical Center

 

Hospitality and Lodging

200 Peachtree

Chancellor’s House

Cyclorama

Club Corporation of America

Cullasaja Club

Dave & Busters

Dunfey Hotel

Elson’s

Enterprise Travel

Europa Cruise Line

The Georgian Terrace Hotel

Hyatt Regency

Ibis Hotels (USA)

Lake Lanier Islands

Midway Island

Millennium Gate

Phoenix Airlines

Ritz Carlton

Sandcastle Resorts

Sandestin and Marco Beach Hiltons

Sandestin Beach Resort

Tingles

W.B. Johnson Properties, Inc.

     (Holiday Inns, Marriott Hotels

     & Monarch Hotels)

 

Interior Design and The Arts

Atlanta Decorative Arts Center

Beltline Partnership

Donahue & Travis

Georgia Museum of Art

Fay Gold Gallery

HandPicked

Heath Gallery

International Ballet Competition

Kay Jay

Making Peace

My Mother’s Clothes National Book Tour

National Black Arts Festival

Neighborhood Arts Center

Grey Parrot Books

Parish Kohanim Fine Arts

TransArts

Trosby Auction Gallery

 

Lobby Projects

Babies Can’t Wait (Peachcare)

Bank Holding Company

     Clearinghouse

Brain Train Group

Skybus, Inc.

State & Federal Associates

Traffic Safety Now (Seatbelt Legislation)

Transportation Group, Inc.

Trans Facts

 

Logistics

Brain Train Group

Georgia Ports Authority

Roadlink

 

Other

Correction Corporation

Georgia Power

Primerica

 

Products

Mt Valley Water

Novelis

Phillip Morris

Scott Paper Towels

Scripto

The Step

 

Real Estate

660-SEC Partners

Ambling Land & Resort

Ansley Mall

Atlanta Financial Center

Bailey-Goodwyn

Balfour Beatty

Batson-Cook

Beazer Homes

Brookwood Group

Callawassie Island

Cedar Hill (Cashiers, NC)

Candler Building

Cascade Homes

The Cliffs Communities

Colony Service Corporation

Colony Square

Country Club of the South

Cousins Properties Incorporated

Cushman Corporation

DeKalb Investing, Inc. (Fairington)

D.W.S. Holdings, Inc.

Eastlake Community Foundation

Essential Homes

Ellis Homes

The Equitable Building, Atlanta

The Equitable Life Assurance

Faison-Steinemann

Flautt & Mann Properties, Inc.

Gibraltar Land, Inc.

Great American

Management

     and Investment

Greater Atlanta Home Builders Association

Hall Real Estate

H.C. Bailey Companies

H.J. Russell Construction

Healey Building Associates

Heery International

J.A. Brown Properties

John Weiland Homes

Kern & Co.

Metropolitan Life Real

     Estate Southeast

Morsberger Group

Mougate Square

New World Home

Northbay

North Hill Square

Pace Construction Corporation

Phipps Land Company

Ponce Team/Wood Partners

Ponce Team/Ponce Park North

Ponce Team/Ponce Park South – Adams

Ponce Team/Ponce Park South – Lane Co.

Realtec Incorporated

Reid House

Richard Bowers & Co.

Richard Felker Company

Rivermont

Sandcastle Resorts, Inc.

Satulah Group

Savannah River Landing

Selig Enterprises

Silverman Construction

Snapfinger Woods

Station Townhome

Studio Homes of Ellis Square

Winter Construction

 

Retail/ Fashion

Abercrombie & Fitch

ADAC

Atlanta Decorative Art Center

Britches of Georgetown

Carrano

Champney Hall Ltd.

Chinamex

Cook’s Corner

Cos Cobb

Davison’s Department Store

David Lewis Johnson

     (Refined apparel)

Duck Head Apparel

Elson’s

ESP

Garden Frou Frou

Goody’s

Granite Holdings (Shoe Company)

  1. Riggins

Kenneth’s Beauty Salon

Lady Madonna

Lenox Square Mall

Marchon

Nina McLemore

Okai Bashi

The Omni

Opti-World

Parker’s Kitchen (Reservoir)

Perimeter Mall

Phipps Plaza

PupSocks

Roots Natural Footwear

Saint Laurent/Rive Gauche

Saks Fifth Avenue

Skippy Musket

Sola

Storehouse, Inc.

  1. Edwards

Tiskies African Wear

Tootsies

U.S. Optics

 

Service/Law Firm

Carr, Tabb, and Pope

Delta Corp.

Dobbs, Ram, and Company

Hurt, Richardson, Garner, and Todd

Transearch International

McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP

Hammond, Hudson, & Holder

 

Sports

Arden Zinn Fitness Studios

ATT Challenge

GA State Soccer Assoc

Goodwill Games

Manufactures Hanover

Corporate Challenge

Sporting Club

Step Aerobics

Tommy Nobis Golf Classic

Virginia Slims Tennis

 

Technology/Telecom/Media

Crawford Media Services

AVYVE

Data Copy

Impact PCS

Damballa, Inc.

Club Drive Systems

Street Smart Technology

Telecorp Systems Corp.

Thorn EMI

Turner Broadcasting System

Watts

Information America

Maxell

Melita Electronic Labs, Inc.

National Telecom

Solid State Systems

Spectronics

WXIA